7.29.23 -- A GRANDEUR COLLECTION OF OUTSTANDING ANTIQUES & PERSONAL PROPERTY SELLING AT LIVE AUCTION! FREEMONT, IN

A Grandeur Collection of Outstanding Antiques & Personal Property Selling at Live Auction!

Saturday, July 29, 2023 • 10 am est.

3325 N. 300 E., Fremont, IN 46737

 A treasure trove of heavily carved, ornate antiques & collectibles that will transport you to a bygone era!

EXCEPTIONAL ANTIQUES • PADDY WAGON • CHANDELIERS • ORNATE GLASS • ART • BRONZE FIGURALS • PRIMITIVES • ADVERTISING

Dept. of Police Paddy Wagon; Figural Heavily Carved Bookcase; Ornate, Victorian Marble Top Dresser with Mirror, Inlay & Carvings; Drum Secretary; 10+ Glass Front China Cabinets inc. Carved & Curved Glass; Dining Room Suites; Bedroom Suites; Oak Showcases; Hoosier Cabinet; Marble Topped Tables; Pedestal Tables; Antique Sea Captain’s Desk; Roll Top Desk; Lamp Tables; Intricately Carved Chairs inc. Straight Chairs, Barrel Chairs, Chippendale Dining Chairs, Armed Chairs, Rockers; Cast Iron Padded Footstools; Columned Pier Mirror; Dressing Screen; Ornately Carved Fireplace Screen; Ball & Claw Piano Stool; Lamps inc. GWW, Crystal, Oil, Floor, Porcelain, Tiffany Style, Dresser, Candelabras; Chandeliers; Ornate Framed Art: Oil Paintings, Prints & Lithographs; Area Rugs & Runners; Grandfather Clock; Mantle, Wall & Anniversary Clocks; Wall Phones; Victrola; Record Collection; Sterling & Silver Plate inc. Tea Sets, Goblets, Pitchers, Cutlery, Serving Pcs.; Sets of China inc. Gold & Silver Trimmed; Morley Mother of Pearl Flatware; Landers Flatware; Waterford; Vannes; Crystal; Glass: Cut, Pressed, Etched, American Brilliant, Depression, Wedgewood & Studio; Bronze Figurals & Statues; Chalkware Statues; Ironstone; Pitcher & Bowls; Head Vases; Hummels; Glass Shoes; Royal Doulton Figurines; Asian Motif Urns, Figurals; Perfume Bottles; Toby & Character Mugs; Pottery; Cast Iron Carriage; Ox Hitch; Antique Tools & Vises; Win. Md. 94, .30-.30 Win. Theodore Roosevelt Comm. 26th President Edition Lever Action, Oct. Barrel; Winchester Md. 80 .22 Short Pump; Vintage Books & Magazines; Advertising Tins; Vintage Circus Posters;

VEHICLES – APPLIANCES – JOHN DEERE MOWER - UPHOLSTERY TRADE BUSINESS LIQUIDATION

1957 Ford Fairlane; 1991 Cadillac Brougham Sedan; 1991 Ford Econoline V8 Van; John Deere Riding Mower; Frigidaire Refrigerator; Kelvinator Freezer; Sony Flatscreen TV; Sony Sound Bar & Speakers; UPHOLSTERY TRADE BUSINESS:  All Tools & Machinery; Cushion Stuffer; Steamers; Staple Machine w/ Compressor; Kenmore Sewing Machine; Button Maker; Bolts of Fabric; Memory Foam; Automotive Foam; Reupholstering Supplies, Sprays & Notions; Frames;

PLEASE BE AWARE - STARTING AT 10 AM AUCTION DAY, YOU WILL HAVE TO CLICK THE ENTER LIVE AUCTION BUTTON TO SEE REAL TIME INFORMATION!

Indiana